Schedule of Events
Home
27 October
Time: 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm
Venue: Sun Yat Sen Place
  • Opening Ceremony officiated by Professor Peter Mathieson and Professor Alfred Chan, Chairperson of EOC
    Register
  • Booths by: CEDARS, SAHK, Silence, Dialogue Experience, Hong Kong Guide Dog Association, EOC

See Event Photos

Page Top

 
31 October
Time: 1.00 pm – 2.00 pm
Venue: Convocation Room, MB 218, 2/F Main Building
  • Training on Web Accessibility for General Users
    By Ms Veronica Yick, Information Technology Services
    Register

See Event Photos

Page Top

 
2 November
Time: 1.00 pm – 2.00 pm
Venue: Convocation Room, MB 218, 2/F Main Building
  • Supporting Individuals with Learning Diversity: A WIN-WIN Formula
    By Dr YB Chung, Honorary Research Associate, HKU CAISE, and Ms Kit Chan, Training Director of CAISE
    Register

See Event Photos

Page Top

 
3 November
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Venue: Convocation Room, MB 218, 2/F Main Building
  • Exercise is for EVERY body
    By Mr. Kenneth TK Liang, ACSM Certified Inclusive Fitness Trainer, Centre for Sports and Exercise
    Register

See Event Photos

Page Top

 
4 November
Time: 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
Venue: Convocation Room, MB 218, 2/F Main Building
  • Seminar on SEN Support in collaboration with EOC

Page Top

 
7 November
Time: 1.00 pm – 2.00 pm
Venue: Convocation Room, MB 218, 2/F Main Building
  • Training on Web Accessibility for webmasters or web administrators
    By Ms Veronica Yick, Information Technology Services
    Register

See Event Photos

Page Top

 
8 November
Time: 1.00 pm – 2.00 pm
Venue: Convocation Room, MB 218, 2/F Main Building
  • Talk on Disability Discrimination Law
    by Ms Sandy Lung, Training Officer of EO Commission trainer
    Register

See Event Photos

Page Top

 
10 November
Time: 1.00 pm – 2.00 pm
Venue: Convocation Room, MB 218, 2/F Main Building
  • Talk on Sexual Harassment
    By Ms Christine Yan, Policy, Research and Training Office of Equal Opportunities Commission
    Register

See Event Photos

Page Top

 
10 November
Time: 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Venue: MB 142, 1/F Main Building
  • Workshop by General Education Unit
    By Chosen Power

See Event Photos

Page Top

 
11 November
Time: 1.00 pm – 2.00 pm
Venue: Convocation Room, MB 218, 2/F Main Building
  • Sign Language Workshop
    By Silence

See Event Photos

Page Top

 
27 October - 11 November

Venue: G/F, Main Library Building
  • Book Exhibition
    By the Libraries
    Register

See Event Photos

Page Top

 
31 October - 5 November

Venue: Exhibition Gallery, 5/F, CYM Cultural Centre
  • EO Exhibition

See Event Photos

Page Top

 
7 - 11 November

Venue:
KK Leung Concourse (North)
  • EO Exhibition

See Event Photos

Page Top